English
Your Shopping Cart
Close Alternative Icon
Made in Mexico with lots of love and magic! We want you to have your pajama as soon as possible, that's why we have FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING on purchases over 1000 pesos, so that your little one's nights are more fun! Made in Mexico with lots of love and magic! We want you to have your pajama as soon as possible, that's why we have FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING on purchases over 1000 pesos, so that your little one's nights are more fun!

Privacy policy

In compliance and adherence to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations we disclose the following points:

1. RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA

For the protection of personal data holders MARIBEL FEITO RODRIGUEZ (hereinafter Lit your dreams) with Federal Taxpayer Registration: FERM870521KBA, and Employer Registration Number: Y5047039101 is responsible for the use and management of the same, having as its address CALLE MANAGUA NO. 807 COLONIA LINDAVISTA SUR DELEGACIÓN GUSTAVO A. MADERO C. P. 07300 CIUDAD DE MÉXICO which is intended to hear and receive notifications.

2. PRIMARY PURPOSES

The personal data collected from you, will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to provide the requested service: 1) Sale, collection, delivery, billing of products purchased in Lit your dreams In addition, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes that allow and facilitate us to provide better care: 2) Inform and promote our services, products or events, including sending advertising and newsletters Lit your dreams 3) Quality and service evaluations, audits, analysis and research for the development and improvement of our services, products, content, communications and advertising. If you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, we ask you to send an email to the address contacto@lityourdreams.com where you will be attended in a timely manner.

3. WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use identification and contact data. These data will be obtained by filling out any of the online forms that appear on the website of Lit your dreams; and / or provide your data when placing an order; and / or to provide them via telephone to the various representatives of Lit your dreams. Lit your dreams will not collect any data considered sensitive personal data.

4. DATA TRANSFERS

Lit your dreams will only transfer data under the following conditions: 1) Banking institutions and other related providers by virtue of payment processing. 2) Persons related to us for purposes related to the service, verification, review and certification in tax and administrative matters. 3) Providers assisting us in the effective performance of services. 4) Third parties to comply with applicable law and/or judicial or administrative rulings, and, 5) the competent authority when required. If you do not want us to transfer your personal data for those transfers for which your consent is necessary, we ask you to send an email to the address contacto@lityourdreams.com where you will be attended in a timely manner.

5. ARCH RIGHTS

Lit your dreams informs you that at any time you have the right to Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition on the processing of your personal data, as well as the revocation of consent that you have given us, for this, you must request the form for the exercise of ARCO rights to the Department of Protection of Personal Data in the email contacto@lityourdreams.com; the form must be completed, signed and sent to the same email address. The request must be accompanied by

  • (a) Information and/or documents necessary for the exercise of ARCO rights. 1) Request for the exercise of rights. 2) Copy of the accreditation documents of the holder or the representative. 3) Copy of the documents of the holder or the representative. 4) Contact details (name, address, email and/or telephone number) of the holder.
  • b) Procedure for exercising ARCO rights and/or revocation of consent. 1. The holder and/or his/her representative must send his/her request with the requested documentation to the Personal Data Protection Department, through the aforementioned mechanisms. 2. The staff of the Personal Data Department will review the documentation to accredit the holder or his legal representative, verify that the requested documents are available and validate that the information contained is adequate and/or correct. In the event that the information provided in the request is insufficient or erroneous to meet the request, or if the requested documents are not attached, the personnel of the Personal Data Department may require the holder, once and within five working days following receipt of the request, to provide the elements or documents necessary to process the request. The holder will have ten working days from the day following receipt of the request to respond to the requirement. If no response is provided within such period, the corresponding application shall be deemed not to have been filed. 3. Once the documentation and information is complete, the personnel of the Personal Data Department will have a period of twenty business days to respond to the request of the owner and/or representative. The personnel of the Personal Data Department will register the request and in the acknowledgement, in the case of physical media, which is delivered to the holder, will register the date of receipt from which the deadlines established for the response will be considered. In the case of electronic documents, confirmation of receipt of the documents will be sent by email. 4. If your request is successful, it will be effective within fifteen working days from the date on which the response is communicated. In the case of requests for access to personal data, the delivery will be made upon proof of identity of the applicant or legal representative, as appropriate. 5. The personnel of the Personal Data Department will respond to requests for ARCO rights and/or revocation of consent received, regardless of whether or not the personal data of the data subject is contained in its databases, in accordance with the established deadlines.

For any questions or clarification regarding the procedure for exercising ARCO rights you can contact the email contacto@lityourdreams.com

6. REVOCATION OF CONSENT

You may revoke the consent, if any, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important to note that not in all cases we can meet your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that some legal obligation may require us to continue processing your personal data. Also, the revocation of your consent will mean that we will not be able to continue providing the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us. To revoke your consent you must send an email to contacto@lityourdreams.com

7. USE OF COOKIES, WEB BEACONS OR SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, provide better service and user experience when browsing our site and offer new products and services based on your preference. The personal data obtained from these tracking technologies are the following: browsing hours, browsing time, sections consulted, etc. These technologies can be disabled by accessing the configuration section of your web browser and disabling the option "Allow websites to store and consult cookie data".

8. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice may be modified, changed or updated due to new legal requirements; our own needs for the services we offer; our privacy practices; changes in our business model, or for other reasons. We are committed to keeping you informed of any changes to this privacy notice by posting the latest version of the privacy notice on the organization's bulletin boards.

Date last updated: 01/06/2020

Feel free to contact us with any questions you may have!

Dress your kids up with a little magic with glow-in-the-dark pajamas!

Light up their dreams...

English